Streeper Kennels
Race Record...
 
HomeULTIMATE LEARNING EXPERIENCEAbout UsRace RecordBlogDOGS FOR SALEVideoSponsorsLinksGalleryContact Us

 Check back often, we're constantly updating this page.

2295466326_634cbed523.jpg

Our race record:

  • The only kennel in history to have the World Triple Crown   
    • Anchorage - Laconia - The Pas
      space
  •  UDEFEATED in 2010- 5 first palce wins!!
  • Fastest team in the sport 2007
    • 5 track records - 12 wins
      space
  • First in every heat the 2007, 2008 and 2010 Fur Rondy
    space
  • 5 x defending Fur Rondy Champion and track record
    space
  • 2 x ONAC Champion and track record
    space
  • 4 x Arctic Circle Champion
    space
  • 5 x Canadian Dog Derby Champion
    space
  • 8 x reigning Canadian Open Champion
    space
  • 2 x Attaboy 300 Champion
  • 2 x Wyoming Stage Stop Champion
    space
  • 2 x reigning Open Pro Tour Champion
    space
  • 3 x ISDRA Gold medal winner
    space
  • Humanitarian Award winner
    • 2 x Yellowknife and Laconia
      space
  • Team & Trail Magazine
    • "Musher of the Year"


 

2010:

  • - Humanitarian award- BEST CARED for Dog team. Yellowknife NWT- voted by race vets. 
  • 1st - Fur Rondy World championship- Anchorage Alaska- Buddy Streeper
  • 1st - Wyoming Stage Stop race- Wyoming USA- Buddy Streeper
  • 1st - Canadian Championship - Yellowknife NWT- Buddy Streeper
  • 1st - Cecil Lafferty Memorial- Fort Resilution NWT- 10 dog- Buddy Streeper
  • 1st - Cecil Lafferty Memorial- Fort Resilution NWT- 6 dog- Buddy Streeper
  •  1st- Itsago dog race- Enterprice NWT- 6 dog class- Dave Johnson
  • 1st - Elkford Winter carnival- Elkford BC- 4 dog class- Dave Johnson
  • 1st - Elkford Winter carnival- Elkford BC- 6 dog class- Dave Johnson
  • 1st - Elkford Winter carnival- Elkford BC- 10 dog class- Dave Johnson
  • 1st - 100 Mile House Sled Dog Race- Central BC- 8 dog class- Dave Johnson
  • -
  • 2nd- Wyoming Stage Stop Race- Wyoming USA- 16 dogs- Lina Glad 
  • 2nd - Cecil Lafferty Memorial- Fort Resilution NWT- 10 dog- Terry Streeper
  • 2nd -  100 Mile House Sled Dog Race- Central BC- 6 dog class- Dave Johnson
  • 2nd-  100 Mile House Sled Dog Race- Central BC- 4 dog class- Dave Johnson
  • 2nd- Copper Center- Winter Carnival- ALASKA- Open Class- Dave Johnson
  • 2nd- Copper Center- Winter Carnival- ALAAKA- 6 dog Class- Dave Johnson
  • --
  • 3rd - Canadian Championship- Yellowknife NWT- Lina Glad
  •  ---
  • 4th - Anchorage Fur Rondy World Championship- 18 dogs- Jeff King 

2009:

  • 1st - International Sled Dog Racing Association (ISDRA) Gold Medal- Unlimited- Buddy Streeper 
  • 1st - Open World Championship - Fur Rondy- Alaska- Buddy Streeper 
  • 1st - Arctic Circle Championship- Kotzebue Alaska - Terry Streeper
  • 1st - Norvick Open Race- Norvik Alaska- Unlimted Class- Terry Streeper 
  • 1st - 10 dog class- Tanacross Race- Alaska- Buddy Streeper 
  • 1st - Open Class- EXXON OPEN- Anchorage Alaska- Buddy Streeper
  • 1st - 4 dog class- Exxon Open- Anchorage Alaska- Lina Glad 
  • 1st - Open Class- Willow Championship- Willow, AK- Biddy Streeper 
  • 1st - 12 Dog Class - ITSAGO Race - Enterprise, NWT - Buddy Streeper
  • 1st - 6 Dog Class ITSAGO Race - Enterprise, NWT- Lina Glad
  • 1st - Unilmited Class - Canadian Open - Fort Nelson, BC - Buddy Streeper
  • 1st - 10 dog class - Canadian Open - Fort Nelson, BC - Lina Glad
  • 1st- Su Valley Open - Unlimited Class - Montana Creek, AK- Buddy Streeper
  • 1st - Su Valley Open - 8 Dog Class - Montana Creek, AK- Lina Glad
  • 1st - Taylor Rcae of Champions- Unlimited Class - Taylor BC, Dave Johnson 
  • 2nd - Open North American- Fairbanks Alaska- Buddy Streeper 
  • 2nd - 6 dog Class- Tanacross- Alaska- Lina Glad 
  • 2nd 10 dog Class- Raven Electric- Anchorage Alaska- Lina Glad 
  • 2nd - Walker Dog Rcae- 10 dog Class- Walker Minnisota- Dave Johnson 
  • 2nd-  8 dog class- Wllow Championship- Willow Alaska- lina Glad 
  • 2nd - 12 Dog Class - ITSAGO Race-  Enterprise, NWT - Lina Glad
  • 2nd - 6 Dog Class - ITSAGO Race - Enterprise, NWT - Buddy Streeper
  • 2nd - 6 Dog Class - Canadian Open - Fort Nelson, BC - John Patchett
  • 2nd - Su Valley Open - 8 Dog Class - Montana Creek, AK - Buddy Streeper
  • 2nd  - Tok Race of Champions- 6 dog Class- Dave Johnson 
  • 2nd  - Taylor Race of Champions - 6 dog Class, Taylor BC, Dave Johnson. 
  • 3rd -  Limited North American- Fairbansk , Alaska, Lina Glad 
  • 3rd- 10 dog class- Tanacross- Alaska- Lina Glad
  • 3rd - Unlimited Class - Canadian Open - Fort Nelson, BC - Lina Glad
  • 3rd - 10 Dog Class - Grand Rapids, Manitoba - Dave Johnson
  • 4th- Walker 6 dog Rcae- Walker Minnistota- Dave Johnson 
  • 4th - Su Valley Open - Unlimited Class - Montana Creek, AK- Lina Glad
  • 4th - Yukon River Championship- Open Class- Tanana Alaska- Todd Shallock 
  • 5th - 6 Dog Class - Canadian Open - Fort Nelson, BC - Lina Glad
  • 5th - 10 Dog Class - Canadian Open - Fort Nelson, BC - Dave Johnson
  • 7th - Open Class - Willow Championship- willow Alaska- Lina Glad 
  • 7th - Unlimited Class - Canadian Open - Fort Nelson, BC - Dave Johnson
  • 8th - 10 Dog Class - Canadian Open - Fort Nelson, BC - John Patchett
  • 10th - OPEN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP- ANCHORAGE- LINA GLAD
  • 10th- Open North American - Fairbanks Alaska- Mike Tetzner 
  • 11TH- EXXON OPEN - ANCHORAGE ALSAKA- LINA GLAD.
  • 19th - 6 Dog Class - Grand Rapids, Manitoba - Dave Johnson